Stock market on September 19, 2026: how 41 markets moved on BRVX

BRVX market recap for September 19, 2026, UTC day: 31 of 41 markets closed higher, median move +2.55%. Biggest gain: NEAR +19.58%. Biggest drop: Meta −1.98%. The Nasdaq-100 (XYZ100) moved +0.80%, Bitcoin +5.85%.

  • +0.80% Nasdaq-100 (XYZ100)
  • +5.85% Bitcoin
  • 31 markets up of 41

How did the market do on Sep 19?

On September 19, 2026 31 of 41 BRVX markets closed the UTC day higher and 10 lower, median +2.55%. Widest day range: NEAR at 25.08%. Stocks: 9 of 17 up; crypto: 18 of 18 up.

Median move
+2.55%
Widest range
NEAR 25.08%
Stocks up
9 of 17

Sep 19 by asset class

  • Stocks: 9 of 17 up. Strongest Strategy +16.32%, weakest Meta −1.98%, widest range 17.24%.
  • Index: Nasdaq-100 +0.80%, day range 1.13%.
  • Commodities: 2 of 4 up. Strongest Silver +1.44%, weakest WTI oil −0.89%, widest range 3.30%.
  • Forex: EUR/USD +0.16%, day range 0.34%.
  • Crypto: 18 of 18 up. Strongest NEAR +19.58%, weakest Gold +0.66%, widest range 25.08%.
  • Against Sep 18: 37 markets up then, 31 now; median +2.04% then, +2.55% now; Nasdaq-100 +0.88% then, +0.80% now.
  • Turned up from a down day: XRP +7.71%, Stellar +5.29%. Turned down after an up day: SPCX −1.69%, Tesla −0.46%, Apple −0.45%, Intel −0.45%, Meta −1.98%, Oracle −1.88%, Microsoft −0.65%, Samsung −0.40%.

Sep 19 against the week before

  • Gainers 31/41; 7-day average 22.1; rank 2 of 8.
  • Median +2.55%; best recent median +2.04% on Sep 18.
  • 7-day totals to Sep 19: Nasdaq-100 +0.95%, Bitcoin +4.74%, Gold +0.59%, WTI oil −0.58%, EUR/USD −0.82%.
  • Strategy +16.32%, 7.0× its 7-day average of 2.34%.
  • Bitcoin +5.85%, 5.4× its 7-day average of 1.08%.
  • Worldcoin +10.72%, 3.8× its 7-day average of 2.82%.
  • Strategy: +3.06% on Sep 18, then +16.32% (+13.3 pts).
  • Pump.fun: +12.83% on Sep 18, then +3.77% (−9.1 pts).
  • XRP: −0.25% on Sep 18, then +7.71% (+8.0 pts).
7-day view, Sep 19
MarketDayDay before7 daysStreak
NEAR+19.58%+20.03%+59.12%↑3
Ethena+8.86%+3.90%+19.86%↑3
VVV+8.75%+8.27%+19.09%↑3
Pump.fun+3.77%+12.83%+18.26%↑3
Strategy+16.32%+3.06%+17.34%—
Hyperliquid+8.76%+8.75%+16.53%↑3
Plasma+7.38%+7.84%+13.77%—
Ondo+7.06%+7.14%+13.69%↑3
Aster+3.23%+5.84%+12.45%↑3
Sui+9.85%+3.90%+12.21%↑3
Solana+10.90%+3.02%+10.01%↑3
Stellar+5.29%−0.27%+8.36%—
AMD+2.31%+4.91%+8.15%↑4
Worldcoin+10.72%+2.90%+6.12%↑3
Intel−0.45%+6.67%+5.91%—
BNB+3.11%+1.71%+4.76%↑3
Bitcoin+5.85%+0.28%+4.74%↑3
Micron+3.47%+5.19%+4.34%↑3
Ethereum+6.74%+1.20%+3.80%↑3
Dogecoin+7.02%+1.00%+3.74%↑3
Alphabet+1.16%+0.36%+3.68%↑3
Meta−1.98%+0.42%+3.23%—
Marvell+1.41%+2.53%+3.04%↑4
XRP+7.71%−0.25%+2.95%—
Silver+1.44%+3.44%+2.95%—
Copper+1.22%+2.50%+2.61%—
NVIDIA+1.41%+1.67%+1.87%↑4
SPCX−1.69%+2.03%+1.55%—
Nasdaq-100+0.80%+0.88%+0.95%↑3
Circle+8.06%+3.86%+0.83%—
Apple−0.45%+0.79%+0.66%—
Gold+0.66%+1.66%+0.59%—
Oracle−1.88%+3.90%−0.19%—
Microsoft−0.65%+0.91%−0.19%—
Tesla−0.46%+1.60%−0.30%—
WTI oil−0.89%−0.56%−0.58%↓3
EUR/USD+0.16%+0.07%−0.82%—
Amazon+1.58%+0.88%−1.02%—
Brent oil−0.39%−0.96%−1.19%↓3
SK Hynix+2.55%+2.04%−1.39%↑3
Samsung−0.40%+1.68%−3.69%—
Ranks, Sep 19
MarketRankVs class medianRange ÷ move
NEAR1+12.20%1.3×
Strategy2+15.16%1.1×
Solana3+3.52%1.2×
Worldcoin4+3.34%1.6×
Sui5+2.47%1.2×
Ethena6+1.48%1.4×
Hyperliquid7+1.38%1.1×
VVV8+1.37%2.1×
Circle9+6.90%1.2×
XRP10+0.33%1.2×
Plasma110.00%1.3×
Ondo12−0.32%1.2×
Dogecoin13−0.36%1.3×
Ethereum14−0.64%1.3×
Bitcoin15−1.54%1.1×
Stellar16−2.09%1.3×
Pump.fun17−3.61%3.0×
Micron18+2.30%1.3×
Aster19−4.15%1.7×
BNB20−4.27%1.5×
SK Hynix21+1.38%1.3×
AMD22+1.14%1.5×
Amazon23+0.42%1.3×
Silver24+0.22%2.1×
NVIDIA25+0.24%1.3×
Marvell26+0.24%3.0×
Copper270.00%1.3×
Alphabet280.00%3.2×
Nasdaq-100290.00%1.4×
Gold30−6.72%2.2×
EUR/USD310.00%2.1×
Brent oil32−1.61%6.0×
Samsung33−1.56%4.5×
Intel34−1.61%13.0×
Apple35−1.61%4.4×
Tesla36−1.63%5.7×
Microsoft37−1.82%2.7×
WTI oil38−2.11%3.7×
SPCX39−2.85%2.6×
Oracle40−3.05%2.9×
Meta41−3.14%2.4×
7-day high and low, Sep 19
MarketClose7-day high7-day lowFrom high
NVIDIA222.47222.51209.26−0.02%
Micron1,017.821,019.22903.31−0.14%
Nasdaq-10029,656.5629,708.3328,781.05−0.17%
Copper6.716.736.35−0.30%
AMD557.58559.82480.90−0.40%
Gold4,376.704,397.204,243.23−0.47%
Strategy153.14154.03123.49−0.57%
Hyperliquid92.6193.1775.19−0.60%
Bitcoin80,883.8781,400.0074,999.90−0.63%
BNB761.32768.93704.53−0.99%
EUR/USD1.151.161.15−1.02%
Ondo0.39870.40280.3231−1.02%
Sui0.81440.82290.6743−1.03%
Amazon254.16256.91244.53−1.07%
Ethereum2,612.152,646.002,358.89−1.28%
Plasma0.09380.09510.0766−1.30%
Apple334.86339.34328.67−1.32%
Dogecoin0.08750.08870.0783−1.39%
Solana112.72114.3295.93−1.40%
Silver66.4267.4062.37−1.45%
SK Hynix1,349.561,373.231,233.15−1.72%
Marvell243.38247.77213.95−1.77%
NEAR3.763.842.27−1.90%
Ethena0.16840.17170.1349−1.92%
Aster0.76750.78350.6615−2.04%
Alphabet350.86359.55334.61−2.42%
VVV27.9328.7021.13−2.68%
Tesla364.15374.26354.32−2.70%
SPCX152.66156.97142.58−2.75%
Stellar0.19320.19870.1725−2.77%
Oracle147.55152.31139.22−3.13%
Microsoft494.05510.10487.73−3.15%
Intel109.09112.6694.56−3.17%
Meta668.59694.60637.33−3.74%
Samsung188.68196.46179.18−3.96%
Pump.fun0.0042430.0044520.003397−4.70%
Worldcoin0.42460.44700.3559−5.01%
Brent oil99.12105.0597.93−5.65%
WTI oil95.74101.7194.75−5.87%
XRP1.401.491.25−6.59%
Circle91.5398.0378.39−6.63%

Top gainers and losers on Sep 19

Top gainers
MarketChangeRange
NEAR+19.58%25.08%
Strategy+16.32%17.24%
Solana+10.90%13.30%
Worldcoin+10.72%17.48%
Sui+9.85%11.64%
Top losers
MarketChangeRange
Meta−1.98%4.78%
Oracle−1.88%5.41%
SPCX−1.69%4.40%
WTI oil−0.89%3.30%
Microsoft−0.65%1.73%

Every market on Sep 19

BRVX daily recap, September 19, 2026
MarketOpenCloseChangeRange
Stocks
Strategy131.65153.14+16.32%17.24%
Circle84.7091.53+8.06%9.82%
Micron983.731,017.82+3.47%4.47%
SK Hynix1,316.051,349.56+2.55%3.28%
AMD545.01557.58+2.31%3.41%
Amazon250.20254.16+1.58%2.13%
NVIDIA219.38222.47+1.41%1.88%
Marvell240.00243.38+1.41%4.17%
Alphabet346.83350.86+1.16%3.72%
Samsung189.44188.68−0.40%1.79%
Intel109.58109.09−0.45%5.82%
Apple336.37334.86−0.45%1.99%
Tesla365.85364.15−0.46%2.66%
Microsoft497.30494.05−0.65%1.73%
SPCX155.28152.66−1.69%4.40%
Oracle150.38147.55−1.88%5.41%
Meta682.07668.59−1.98%4.78%
Index
Nasdaq-10029,421.3929,656.56+0.80%1.13%
Commodities
Silver65.4866.42+1.44%3.04%
Copper6.636.71+1.22%1.54%
Brent oil99.5099.12−0.39%2.33%
WTI oil96.6095.74−0.89%3.30%
Forex
EUR/USD1.151.15+0.16%0.34%
Crypto
NEAR3.153.76+19.58%25.08%
Solana101.64112.72+10.90%13.30%
Worldcoin0.38350.4246+10.72%17.48%
Sui0.74140.8144+9.85%11.64%
Ethena0.15470.1684+8.86%12.45%
Hyperliquid85.1592.61+8.76%9.46%
VVV25.6827.93+8.75%18.55%
XRP1.301.40+7.71%9.49%
Plasma0.08740.0938+7.38%9.74%
Ondo0.37240.3987+7.06%8.19%
Dogecoin0.08170.0875+7.02%9.00%
Ethereum2,447.282,612.15+6.74%8.58%
Bitcoin76,417.0180,883.87+5.85%6.69%
Stellar0.18350.1932+5.29%7.02%
Pump.fun0.0040890.004243+3.77%11.41%
Aster0.74350.7675+3.23%5.52%
BNB738.36761.32+3.11%4.58%
Gold4,348.034,376.70+0.66%1.43%

Sep 19: questions

What was the biggest mover on Sep 19?

NEAR, +19.58%; the biggest drop was Meta, −1.98%.

How did the Nasdaq-100 do on Sep 19?

On Sep 19, XYZ100, which tracks the Nasdaq-100, moved +0.80% over the UTC day on BRVX, not the Nasdaq session.

Did crypto go up on Sep 19?

Mostly yes. 18 of 18 crypto markets closed higher, median +7.22%; Bitcoin moved +5.85%.