Stock market on September 26, 2026: how 41 markets moved on BRVX

BRVX market recap for September 26, 2026, UTC day: 31 of 41 markets closed higher, median move +0.77%. Biggest gain: Ethena +19.33%. Biggest drop: Circle −5.20%. The Nasdaq-100 (XYZ100) moved +0.80%, Bitcoin −0.37%.

  • +0.80% Nasdaq-100 (XYZ100)
  • −0.37% Bitcoin
  • 31 markets up of 41

How did the market do on Sep 26?

On September 26, 2026 31 of 41 BRVX markets closed the UTC day higher and 10 lower, median +0.77%. Widest day range: Ethena at 23.45%. Stocks: 11 of 17 up; crypto: 16 of 18 up.

Median move
+0.77%
Widest range
Ethena 23.45%
Stocks up
11 of 17

Sep 26 by asset class

  • Stocks: 11 of 17 up. Strongest Microsoft +4.46%, weakest Circle −5.20%, widest range 8.89%.
  • Index: Nasdaq-100 +0.80%, day range 1.02%.
  • Commodities: 2 of 4 up. Strongest Silver +1.09%, weakest Brent oil −2.08%, widest range 3.48%.
  • Forex: EUR/USD +0.13%, day range 0.35%.
  • Crypto: 16 of 18 up. Strongest Ethena +19.33%, weakest VVV −2.32%, widest range 23.45%.
  • Against Sep 25: 23 markets up then, 31 now; median +0.30% then, +0.77% now; Nasdaq-100 −0.19% then, +0.80% now.
  • Turned up from a down day: Hyperliquid +0.18%, Pump.fun +8.85%, Gold +0.53%, SPCX +0.65%, NVIDIA +0.48%, Apple +1.66%, Marvell +1.47%, Microsoft +4.46%, Samsung +3.22%, SK Hynix +2.46%, Copper +0.17%, Silver +1.09%, EUR/USD +0.13%, Nasdaq-100 +0.80%. Turned down after an up day: Bitcoin −0.37%, VVV −2.32%, Intel −3.13%, Meta −3.63%, WTI oil −1.46%, Brent oil −2.08%.

Sep 26 against the week before

  • Gainers 31/41; 7-day average 23.7; rank 2 of 8.
  • Median +0.77%; best recent median +2.94% on Sep 22.
  • 7-day totals to Sep 26: Nasdaq-100 +3.37%, Bitcoin +3.98%, Gold −2.09%, WTI oil −3.24%, EUR/USD −0.97%.
  • Microsoft +4.46%, 9.1× its 7-day average of 0.49%.
  • Apple +1.66%, 3.6× its 7-day average of 0.46%.
  • Circle −5.20%, 2.5× its 7-day average of 2.06%.
  • Ondo: +26.49% on Sep 25, then +5.21% (−21.3 pts).
  • Plasma: +23.20% on Sep 25, then +3.43% (−19.8 pts).
  • Pump.fun: −3.77% on Sep 25, then +8.85% (+12.6 pts).
7-day view, Sep 26
MarketDayDay before7 daysStreak
Ethena+19.33%+8.98%+59.16%—
Sui+17.83%+5.62%+46.70%—
Ondo+5.21%+26.49%+37.74%—
NEAR+7.84%+5.95%+31.57%—
Plasma+3.43%+23.20%+22.19%—
Worldcoin+12.48%+8.27%+16.60%—
Stellar+1.24%+7.67%+14.08%—
AMD+0.17%+2.47%+13.19%—
Dogecoin+3.32%+3.30%+13.15%—
Intel−3.13%+3.91%+12.75%—
XRP+2.20%+2.25%+12.32%—
Meta−3.63%+5.72%+11.88%—
Samsung+3.22%−2.00%+9.04%—
VVV−2.32%+2.56%+8.39%—
Solana+4.36%+1.78%+8.37%—
Marvell+1.47%−0.72%+7.90%—
Micron+0.88%+0.30%+6.64%—
Microsoft+4.46%−0.91%+4.85%—
Bitcoin−0.37%+0.01%+3.98%—
Strategy−1.39%−0.58%+3.89%↓4
Nasdaq-100+0.80%−0.19%+3.37%—
Ethereum+0.13%+0.12%+3.04%—
Tesla−1.48%−0.51%+2.33%—
BNB+0.06%+1.21%+2.08%—
Apple+1.66%−0.32%+1.99%—
NVIDIA+0.48%−0.56%+1.13%—
Copper+0.17%−0.19%+1.09%—
SK Hynix+2.46%−1.37%+0.65%—
EUR/USD+0.13%−0.04%−0.97%—
Hyperliquid+0.18%−2.76%−1.08%—
Pump.fun+8.85%−3.77%−1.19%—
Brent oil−2.08%+1.90%−1.44%—
Amazon+0.42%+0.43%−1.63%—
Alphabet+0.77%+0.70%−1.93%—
Gold+0.53%−0.63%−2.09%—
SPCX+0.65%−0.66%−2.54%—
Silver+1.09%−1.14%−3.16%—
WTI oil−1.46%+1.99%−3.24%—
Aster+4.08%+2.09%−3.90%—
Circle−5.20%−1.13%−4.47%↓4
Oracle−1.94%−3.14%−7.07%↓4
Ranks, Sep 26
MarketRankVs class medianRange ÷ move
Ethena1+15.90%1.2×
Sui2+14.40%1.2×
Worldcoin3+9.05%1.4×
Pump.fun4+5.42%1.2×
NEAR5+4.41%2.2×
Ondo6+1.78%2.3×
Microsoft7+3.97%1.1×
Solana8+0.93%1.4×
Aster9+0.65%1.4×
Plasma100.00%5.3×
Dogecoin11−0.11%1.7×
Samsung12+2.74%1.0×
SK Hynix13+1.98%1.1×
XRP14−1.23%3.3×
Apple15+1.17%1.3×
Marvell16+0.99%2.6×
Stellar17−2.19%4.4×
Silver18+0.92%2.5×
Micron19+0.40%3.7×
Nasdaq-100200.00%1.3×
Alphabet21+0.28%2.2×
SPCX22+0.17%4.0×
Gold23−2.89%2.4×
NVIDIA240.00%3.4×
Amazon25−0.07%4.1×
Hyperliquid26−3.24%23.4×
Copper270.00%6.3×
AMD28−0.31%18.5×
Ethereum29−3.30%21.4×
EUR/USD300.00%2.6×
BNB31−3.37%48.2×
Bitcoin32−3.80%6.6×
Strategy33−1.88%3.6×
WTI oil34−1.63%2.0×
Tesla35−1.96%3.4×
Oracle36−2.43%1.7×
Brent oil37−2.25%1.7×
VVV38−5.75%4.2×
Intel39−3.62%1.9×
Meta40−4.12%1.3×
Circle41−5.69%1.7×
7-day high and low, Sep 26
MarketClose7-day high7-day lowFrom high
Microsoft518.02519.53491.43−0.29%
Nasdaq-10030,657.5130,804.7029,541.34−0.48%
Solana122.15122.94107.41−0.64%
Ethena0.26800.27010.1674−0.78%
Apple341.53345.36333.20−1.11%
Worldcoin0.49500.50340.4001−1.67%
Marvell262.60267.49240.67−1.82%
Sui1.191.220.8073−1.88%
Micron1,085.471,108.661,002.22−2.09%
NVIDIA224.98229.94219.99−2.16%
Copper6.786.936.67−2.18%
Gold4,285.184,384.104,248.01−2.26%
AMD630.86645.51551.44−2.27%
EUR/USD1.141.171.14−2.59%
Samsung205.74211.48187.31−2.72%
Stellar0.22040.22660.1886−2.74%
Tesla372.63386.54362.60−3.60%
BNB777.14807.49745.94−3.76%
Bitcoin84,100.0087,395.6780,126.05−3.77%
Ethereum2,691.622,807.342,564.34−4.12%
Amazon250.03260.88245.73−4.16%
Meta748.01781.18668.25−4.25%
SK Hynix1,358.431,419.591,316.52−4.31%
Brent oil97.67102.4493.77−4.65%
Silver64.3267.5763.11−4.81%
NEAR4.955.213.40−4.99%
WTI oil92.6397.5588.75−5.04%
Ondo0.54920.57940.3936−5.21%
XRP1.571.661.37−5.41%
Alphabet344.09364.32335.22−5.55%
Intel123.01130.30108.34−5.59%
Hyperliquid92.3098.0489.69−5.85%
SPCX148.79158.17145.96−5.93%
Dogecoin0.09900.10590.0844−6.54%
Aster0.73760.79150.6701−6.82%
Strategy159.10172.99150.97−8.03%
Plasma0.11470.12550.0834−8.66%
Oracle137.10153.64133.56−10.76%
Pump.fun0.0041940.0047080.003751−10.92%
Circle87.4499.8686.41−12.44%
VVV30.2934.6225.01−12.50%

Top gainers and losers on Sep 26

Top gainers
MarketChangeRange
Ethena+19.33%23.45%
Sui+17.83%21.17%
Worldcoin+12.48%18.03%
Pump.fun+8.85%10.97%
NEAR+7.84%17.37%
Top losers
MarketChangeRange
Circle−5.20%8.89%
Meta−3.63%4.58%
Intel−3.13%6.07%
VVV−2.32%9.71%
Brent oil−2.08%3.48%

Every market on Sep 26

BRVX daily recap, September 26, 2026
MarketOpenCloseChangeRange
Stocks
Microsoft495.92518.02+4.46%4.76%
Samsung199.33205.74+3.22%3.32%
SK Hynix1,325.801,358.43+2.46%2.60%
Apple335.97341.53+1.66%2.11%
Marvell258.80262.60+1.47%3.83%
Micron1,076.011,085.47+0.88%3.27%
Alphabet341.48344.09+0.77%1.68%
SPCX147.83148.79+0.65%2.57%
NVIDIA223.90224.98+0.48%1.62%
Amazon248.99250.03+0.42%1.72%
AMD629.78630.86+0.17%3.17%
Strategy161.35159.10−1.39%5.09%
Tesla378.21372.63−1.48%5.01%
Oracle139.82137.10−1.94%3.26%
Intel126.99123.01−3.13%6.07%
Meta776.21748.01−3.63%4.58%
Circle92.2487.44−5.20%8.89%
Index
Nasdaq-10030,413.5630,657.51+0.80%1.02%
Commodities
Silver63.6264.32+1.09%2.74%
Copper6.776.78+0.17%1.09%
WTI oil94.0192.63−1.46%2.93%
Brent oil99.7497.67−2.08%3.48%
Forex
EUR/USD1.141.14+0.13%0.35%
Crypto
Ethena0.22460.2680+19.33%23.45%
Sui1.011.19+17.83%21.17%
Worldcoin0.44010.4950+12.48%18.03%
Pump.fun0.0038530.004194+8.85%10.97%
NEAR4.594.95+7.84%17.37%
Ondo0.52200.5492+5.21%12.20%
Solana117.05122.15+4.36%6.10%
Aster0.70870.7376+4.08%5.75%
Plasma0.11090.1147+3.43%18.03%
Dogecoin0.09580.0990+3.32%5.57%
XRP1.531.57+2.20%7.29%
Stellar0.21770.2204+1.24%5.49%
Gold4,262.384,285.18+0.53%1.30%
Hyperliquid92.1392.30+0.18%4.32%
Ethereum2,688.062,691.62+0.13%2.84%
BNB776.70777.14+0.06%2.73%
Bitcoin84,410.2584,100.00−0.37%2.41%
VVV31.0130.29−2.32%9.71%

Sep 26: questions

What was the biggest mover on Sep 26?

Ethena, +19.33%; the biggest drop was Circle, −5.20%.

How did the Nasdaq-100 do on Sep 26?

On Sep 26, XYZ100, which tracks the Nasdaq-100, moved +0.80% over the UTC day on BRVX, not the Nasdaq session.

Did crypto go up on Sep 26?

Mostly yes. 16 of 18 crypto markets closed higher, median +3.37%; Bitcoin moved −0.37%.