Stock market on October 11, 2026: how 41 markets moved on BRVX

BRVX market recap for October 11, 2026, UTC day: 33 of 41 markets closed higher, median move +0.47%. Biggest gain: Worldcoin +9.38%. Biggest drop: Oracle −0.20%. The Nasdaq-100 (XYZ100) moved +0.05%, Bitcoin +0.43%.

  • +0.05% Nasdaq-100 (XYZ100)
  • +0.43% Bitcoin
  • 33 markets up of 41

How did the market do on Oct 11?

On October 11, 2026 33 of 41 BRVX markets closed the UTC day higher and 7 lower, median +0.47%. Widest day range: Worldcoin at 14.33%. Stocks: 12 of 17 up; crypto: 17 of 18 up.

Median move
+0.47%
Widest range
Worldcoin 14.33%
Stocks up
12 of 17

Oct 11 by asset class

  • Stocks: 12 of 17 up. Strongest Circle +1.31%, weakest Oracle −0.20%, widest range 1.59%.
  • Index: Nasdaq-100 +0.05%, day range 0.29%.
  • Commodities: 3 of 4 up. Strongest Copper +0.24%, weakest Silver −0.08%, widest range 0.64%.
  • Forex: EUR/USD 0.00%, day range 0.05%.
  • Crypto: 17 of 18 up. Strongest Worldcoin +9.38%, weakest Gold −0.07%, widest range 14.33%.
  • Against Oct 10: 18 markets up then, 33 now; median −0.18% then, +0.47% now; Nasdaq-100 −0.21% then, +0.05% now.
  • Turned up from a down day: Solana +0.87%, Ethereum +0.76%, XRP +0.47%, Hyperliquid +1.51%, Plasma +3.19%, Pump.fun +0.75%, Ethena +2.60%, Stellar +0.98%, VVV +3.30%, SPCX +0.56%, NVIDIA +0.42%, Apple +0.01%, Intel +0.45%, Micron +0.75%, Meta +0.17%, Marvell +0.78%, AMD +0.12%, Samsung +0.85%, SK Hynix +0.73%, Brent oil +0.23%, Nasdaq-100 +0.05%. Turned down after an up day: Alphabet −0.15%, Tesla −0.19%, Amazon −0.07%, Oracle −0.20%, Microsoft −0.09%, Silver −0.08%.

Oct 11 against the week before

  • Gainers 33/41; 7-day average 19.6; rank 2 of 8.
  • Median +0.47%; best recent median +0.43% on Oct 5.
  • 7-day totals to Oct 11: Nasdaq-100 −0.17%, Bitcoin −0.99%, Gold +0.81%, WTI oil +0.76%, EUR/USD +0.04%.
  • Ondo +2.80%, 3.7× its 7-day average of 0.76%.
  • Worldcoin +9.38%, 2.5× its 7-day average of 3.73%.
  • NEAR: +0.87% on Oct 10, then +8.39% (+7.5 pts).
  • VVV: −3.65% on Oct 10, then +3.30% (+6.9 pts).
  • Worldcoin: +2.46% on Oct 10, then +9.38% (+6.9 pts).
7-day view, Oct 11
MarketDayDay before7 daysStreak
Circle+1.31%+3.01%+4.74%↑3
Aster+1.31%+0.70%+4.59%—
Amazon−0.07%+2.50%+3.30%—
SPCX+0.56%−2.25%+2.74%—
Tesla−0.19%+1.11%+2.52%—
Microsoft−0.09%+1.97%+2.47%—
Alphabet−0.15%+0.46%+1.94%—
Ondo+2.80%+0.23%+1.78%↑4
Apple+0.01%−0.48%+1.43%—
Marvell+0.78%−2.00%+1.08%—
Silver−0.08%+0.70%+1.00%—
Copper+0.24%+0.65%+0.99%—
Gold−0.07%−0.15%+0.81%—
WTI oil+0.14%+0.35%+0.76%↑3
EUR/USD0.00%−0.21%+0.04%—
NEAR+8.39%+0.87%−0.10%—
Brent oil+0.23%−0.18%−0.11%—
Nasdaq-100+0.05%−0.21%−0.17%—
Oracle−0.20%+2.83%−0.50%—
Bitcoin+0.43%+0.15%−0.99%—
Meta+0.17%−0.65%−2.06%—
NVIDIA+0.42%−1.82%−2.65%—
Micron+0.75%−2.66%−3.25%—
Strategy+0.25%+0.14%−3.41%—
Hyperliquid+1.51%−1.62%−3.93%—
Sui+4.07%+0.58%−3.94%—
Ethereum+0.76%−0.37%−4.31%—
BNB+1.05%+0.01%−4.42%—
XRP+0.47%−0.22%−4.51%—
AMD+0.12%−3.77%−4.69%—
Worldcoin+9.38%+2.46%−5.16%—
Dogecoin+0.46%+0.16%−5.19%—
Solana+0.87%−1.09%−6.62%—
Samsung+0.85%−0.86%−6.94%—
Stellar+0.98%−0.15%−7.00%—
Plasma+3.19%−0.32%−7.20%—
Ethena+2.60%−0.32%−9.17%—
SK Hynix+0.73%−1.89%−12.06%—
Intel+0.45%−4.35%−13.87%—
Pump.fun+0.75%−3.14%−16.73%—
VVV+3.30%−3.65%−17.78%—
Ranks, Oct 11
MarketRankVs class medianRange ÷ move
Worldcoin1+8.08%1.5×
NEAR2+7.08%1.4×
Sui3+2.76%1.7×
VVV4+1.99%1.7×
Plasma5+1.88%1.5×
Ondo6+1.49%1.9×
Ethena7+1.30%1.8×
Hyperliquid8+0.20%2.4×
Circle9+1.06%1.2×
Aster100.00%1.9×
BNB11−0.25%1.6×
Stellar12−0.33%2.2×
Solana13−0.44%1.9×
Samsung14+0.60%1.0×
Marvell15+0.53%1.1×
Ethereum16−0.55%1.8×
Pump.fun17−0.56%8.9×
Micron18+0.49%1.1×
SK Hynix19+0.48%1.1×
SPCX20+0.31%1.0×
XRP21−0.83%2.6×
Dogecoin22−0.85%3.6×
Intel23+0.20%1.8×
Bitcoin24−0.88%1.8×
NVIDIA25+0.17%1.1×
Strategy260.00%6.2×
Copper27+0.01%1.0×
Brent oil280.00%2.7×
Meta29−0.08%2.0×
WTI oil30−0.09%3.6×
AMD31−0.13%5.2×
Nasdaq-100320.00%6.4×
Apple33−0.24%—
EUR/USD340.00%—
Gold35−1.37%2.8×
Amazon36−0.33%1.5×
Silver37−0.31%3.8×
Microsoft38−0.34%1.8×
Alphabet39−0.40%3.2×
Tesla40−0.44%1.6×
Oracle41−0.45%1.1×
7-day high and low, Oct 11
MarketClose7-day high7-day lowFrom high
Amazon262.53262.91250.40−0.15%
Gold4,183.184,198.834,075.44−0.37%
Microsoft534.89537.61513.85−0.51%
Copper6.736.776.52−0.57%
EUR/USD1.121.131.12−0.63%
Nasdaq-10030,944.3131,367.2730,577.49−1.35%
Alphabet351.35356.90342.31−1.55%
Apple336.34341.79330.80−1.60%
Tesla382.31388.55365.24−1.61%
Circle85.9287.6078.94−1.92%
WTI oil91.1893.0486.93−2.00%
Silver60.7662.0558.55−2.08%
Brent oil102.38105.3097.16−2.77%
Ondo0.49590.51300.4395−3.33%
Oracle141.37146.96134.85−3.80%
Meta719.58748.78710.66−3.90%
Bitcoin82,988.3686,999.1180,393.57−4.61%
NVIDIA230.56243.35229.34−5.25%
Micron1,036.951,095.031,012.41−5.30%
NEAR5.305.594.30−5.34%
Aster0.71300.75590.6694−5.68%
Samsung193.42207.33189.56−6.71%
SPCX163.80176.44158.18−7.16%
BNB750.15809.92717.59−7.38%
AMD609.56658.66606.29−7.45%
Worldcoin0.55490.60030.4591−7.56%
Strategy155.41168.71147.54−7.88%
Marvell277.07300.95261.78−7.93%
XRP1.401.531.32−8.40%
Ethereum2,506.532,739.502,406.84−8.50%
Solana110.09122.29105.82−9.98%
Hyperliquid85.4995.2682.68−10.26%
Plasma0.08740.09750.0799−10.36%
SK Hynix1,229.831,383.801,199.52−11.13%
Intel105.02119.27104.25−11.95%
Sui1.111.270.9981−12.03%
Dogecoin0.08580.09760.0811−12.11%
Stellar0.19670.22710.1852−13.39%
Ethena0.22070.26270.1942−15.99%
Pump.fun0.0055020.0068070.005247−19.17%
VVV22.7930.8121.29−26.02%

Top gainers and losers on Oct 11

Top gainers
MarketChangeRange
Worldcoin+9.38%14.33%
NEAR+8.39%11.66%
Sui+4.07%6.99%
VVV+3.30%5.70%
Plasma+3.19%4.67%
Top losers
MarketChangeRange
Oracle−0.20%0.22%
Tesla−0.19%0.29%
Alphabet−0.15%0.47%
Microsoft−0.09%0.16%
Silver−0.08%0.29%

Every market on Oct 11

BRVX daily recap, October 11, 2026
MarketOpenCloseChangeRange
Stocks
Circle84.8185.92+1.31%1.59%
Samsung191.78193.42+0.85%0.87%
Marvell274.92277.07+0.78%0.87%
Micron1,029.271,036.95+0.75%0.79%
SK Hynix1,220.921,229.83+0.73%0.81%
SPCX162.88163.80+0.56%0.57%
Intel104.55105.02+0.45%0.81%
NVIDIA229.59230.56+0.42%0.47%
Strategy155.02155.41+0.25%1.55%
Meta718.34719.58+0.17%0.35%
AMD608.81609.56+0.12%0.64%
Apple336.31336.34+0.01%0.15%
Amazon262.73262.53−0.07%0.11%
Microsoft535.39534.89−0.09%0.16%
Alphabet351.86351.35−0.15%0.47%
Tesla383.03382.31−0.19%0.29%
Oracle141.66141.37−0.20%0.22%
Index
Nasdaq-10030,930.2030,944.31+0.05%0.29%
Commodities
Copper6.716.73+0.24%0.25%
Brent oil102.15102.38+0.23%0.64%
WTI oil91.0691.18+0.14%0.50%
Silver60.8160.76−0.08%0.29%
Forex
EUR/USD1.121.120.00%0.05%
Crypto
Worldcoin0.50730.5549+9.38%14.33%
NEAR4.895.30+8.39%11.66%
Sui1.071.11+4.07%6.99%
VVV22.0722.79+3.30%5.70%
Plasma0.08470.0874+3.19%4.67%
Ondo0.48240.4959+2.80%5.45%
Ethena0.21510.2207+2.60%4.66%
Hyperliquid84.2285.49+1.51%3.64%
Aster0.70380.7130+1.31%2.47%
BNB742.32750.15+1.05%1.65%
Stellar0.19480.1967+0.98%2.11%
Solana109.14110.09+0.87%1.68%
Ethereum2,487.702,506.53+0.76%1.35%
Pump.fun0.0054610.005502+0.75%6.66%
XRP1.401.40+0.47%1.23%
Dogecoin0.08540.0858+0.46%1.65%
Bitcoin82,635.5682,988.36+0.43%0.76%
Gold4,185.924,183.18−0.07%0.19%

Oct 11: questions

What was the biggest mover on Oct 11?

Worldcoin, +9.38%; the biggest drop was Oracle, −0.20%.

How did the Nasdaq-100 do on Oct 11?

On Oct 11, XYZ100, which tracks the Nasdaq-100, moved +0.05% over the UTC day on BRVX, not the Nasdaq session.

Did crypto go up on Oct 11?

Mostly yes. 17 of 18 crypto markets closed higher, median +1.18%; Bitcoin moved +0.43%.